RECITALS WHEREAS, California Health & Safety Code Section 33413(b) (2) (A) (i) requires that "at least 15 percent of all new and substantially rehabilitated dwelling units developed within a project area under the jurisdiction of an agency by public or private entities or persons other than the agency shall be available at affordable housing cost to, and occupied by, persons and families of low or moderate income "; and WHEREAS, California Health & Safety Code Section 33413(c) (1) requires such dwelling units to remain affordable for the longest feasible time, but for not less than 45 years for homeownership units; and WHEREAS, affordable housing cost is defined in California Health and Safety Code Section