HomeMy WebLinkAboutAGENDA REPORT 2020 1021 CCSA REG ITEM 09CCITY OF MOORPARK,
[…] In addition, the Contractor agrees to comply with any implementing requirements FTA may issue. 2. Age - In accordance with section 4 of the Age Discrimination in Employment Act of 1967, as amended, 29 USC Sections 623, Federal transit law at 49 USC Section 5332, the Equal Employment Opportunity Commission (U.S. EEOC) regulations, “Age Discrimination in Employment Act,” 29 CFR part 1625, the Age Discrimination Act of 1975, as amended, 42 USC Section 6101 et seq., U.S. Health and Human Services regulations, “Nondiscrimination on the Basis of Age in Programs or Activities Receiving Federal Financial Assistance,” 45 CFR part 90, the Contractor agrees to refrain from discrimination against present and prospective employees for reason of age.