City Wide Traffic Mitigation Fee e. Assessment District Fees f. LAAAOC ** There may be additional costs for mitigated negative declaration. Possible special studies may include but are not limited to; traffic studies, soils reports, and drainage studies. 9. The developer will also be required to pay fees for other agencies. The determination of those fees shall be the developer's responsibility. 10. In accordance with Section 33413 (b) (2) (A) (i) of the California Community Redevelopment Law, the City will require the developer to provide restricted units for low and moderate income families as follows: "At least 15 percent of all new and substantially rehabilitated dwelling units developed within a project area under the jurisdiction of an agency by public or private entities or persons other than the agency shall be available at affordable housing cost to persons and families of low or moderate income. Not less than 40 percent of the dwelling units required to be available at affordable housing costs to persons and families of low or moderate income shall be available at affordable housing cost to very low income households."