"; and WHEREAS, CCRL Section 33333.6(i) provides: "A redevelopment agency shall not pay indebtedness or receive property taxes pursuant to Section 33670, with respect to a redevelopment plan adopted prior to January 1, 1994, after the date identified in subdivision (c) or the date identified in the redevelopment plan, whichever is earlier, except as provided in paragraph (2) of subdivision (f) or in subdivision (h) "; and WHEREAS, CCRL Section 33333.6(j) provides: "The legislature finds and declares that the amendments made to this section by the act that adds this subdivision are intended to add limitations to the law on and after January 1, 1994, and are not intended to change or express legislative intent with respect to the law prior to that date. It is not the intent of the legislature to affect the merits of any litigation regarding the ability of a redevelopment agency to sell bonds for a term that exceeds the limit of a redevelopment plan pursuant to law that existed prior to January 1, 1994 "; and WHEREAS, CCRL the Plan as previously adopted by the Agency, currently contains certain time limitations which may not accord with those time limitations required by CCRL Section 33333.6; and WHEREAS, the City of Moorpark (the "City ") is adopting this ordinance to amend certain time