A conflicts with three particular sections in the State Planning and Zoning Law. The text of the sections on which BIA and Del Oro rely is in relevant part, in the version in effect at the adoption of Prop. A in 1987, as follows: Section 65008, subdivision (c): "No city, county, or city and county shall, in the enactment or administration of ordinances pursuant to this title, prohibit or discriminate against a residential development or emergency shelter because the development or shelter is intended for occupancy by persons and families of low and moderate income, as defined in Section 50093 of the Health and Safety Code, or persons and families of middle income." Section 65913.1: "(A] city . . . shall designate and zone sufficient vacant land for residential use with appropriate standards . . . to meet housing needs as identified in the general plan . . . 'appropriate standards' shall mean densities and requirements . . . which contribute significantly to the economic feasibility of producing housing at the lowest possible cost given economic and environmental factors, the public health and safety, and the need to facilitate the development of housing for persons and families of low and moderate income " Section 65915: "(a) When a developer of housing agrees to construct at least (1) 25 percent of the total units of a housing development for persons and 35 of dense housing and available land zoned for small attached units, as well as a low