HomeMy WebLinkAboutAGENDA REPORT 2013 1106 CCSA REG ITEM 10Q ITEM 10_Q.
[…] Sale Agreement; and direct the City Clerk to cause said Purchase and Sale Agreement
to be recorded in the Office of the Recorder of the County of Ventura.
Attachment: Purchase and Sale Agreement
333
Attachment
PURCHASE AND SALE AGREEMENT
THIS PURCHASE AND SALE AGREEMENT (the "Agreement") is made and
I entered into as of the day of 28852013, by and between
SHEA HOMES, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP (hereinafter referred to as "DEVELOPER"),
and the CITY OF MOORPARK ("CITY").
RECITALS
WHEREAS, California Health & Safety Code Section 33413 (b) (2) (A) (i)
requires that "at least 15 percent of all new and substantially rehabilitated dwelling units
to, and occupied by, persons and families of low or moderate income"; and
years for homeownership units; and
WHEREAS, affordable housing cost is defined in California Health and Safety
Code Section 50052.5 (b) (2) , with the components of affordable housing cost as found
in Section 6920 of Title 25 of the California Code of Regulations; and