HomeMy WebLinkAboutAGENDA REPORT 2008 1105 CC REG ITEM 08CMOORPARK CITY COUNCIL
[…] Road following City's approval of an amendment to said Development Agreement, after which
the paved access road shall become an emergency access only for the Property. The Interests to
be acquired shall also allow for the installation, repair, replacement, maintenance and operation
of subsurface water, sewer, electric, gas, cable, and telephone utilities, and shall additionally
allow for 2 empty conduits for potential future utility use, that serve the Property.
MARKET VALUE DEFIMTION:
The fair market value of property acquired as defined in Section 1263.320 of the
California Code of Civil Procedures is "the highest price on the date of valuation that would be
agreed to by a seller, being willing to sell but under no particular or urgent necessity for so
doing, nor obliged to sell, and a buyer, being ready, willing, and able to buy but under no
particular necessity for so doing, each dealing with the other with full knowledge of all the uses
and purposes for which the property is reasonably adaptable and available."
LA 114843- 4305-0242 v1 -I- o00069 069
PRESENT USE:
ZONING:
HIGHEST & BEST USE:
APPRAISAL DATE:
DATE OF VALUE:
Vacant Land
A -E (Agricultural Exclusive)
Utilize For Agricultural Uses, Farm Or Other Animal
Uses That Conform To Current Zoning Or Hold For
Future Development
August 13, 2008