The subject condemnation of a portion of a parcel of Carlsberg property occurred in 1969. (V.C.S.C. Case No. 50755.) Carlsberg has now asked if the property that was left on either side of the freeway can be deemed to be two legal parcels pursuant to the Subdivision May Act, Government Code Section 66412.6. In my opinion they can. Discussion Government Code Section 66412.6 provides, in pertinent part, that "any parcel created prior to March 4, 1972, shall be conclusively presumed to have been lawfully created" if (i) the parcel resulted from a division of land into fewer than five parcels and (ii) there was no local ordinance in effect which regulated divisions of land into fewer than five parcels.